FIFA  

festival international du film animalier
international wildlife film festival

Albert  , 80300  ,          Somme  ,  France

 

 

 

 

 

NEWS

( Home ) ( information ) ( entries ) ( rules ) ( films ) ( honors list ) ( programme ) ( Links )

Notice !    Next Festival

17 th   INTERNATIONAL WILDLIFE  FILM  FESTIVAL

MARCH  2007 , 17 - 25th

 

                                          phan.jpg (235870 octets)

Winners of 16th Festival

Catch a glance of palmares french page

17 Th    Film Festival      Finalist Films List

95 registered Films  , from 21 Countries

27  Finalist Films ,from 13 Countries

 22 Professional Category Films   , 5  Amateur Category Films 

 

Title Dur Year Cat Director Producer Country
Sex in the Bush : Rules of Engagement 27 2005 Pro Emma Ross ABC TV NHU Australia
Meerkat Manor : A Family Affair 30 2005 Pro Lucinda Axelsson Southern Star Group Australia
Gesause , The roaring Mountain 50 2005 Pro Michael Schlamberger ORF Universum NHU Austria
La Bête Noire des Ardennes 52 2006 Pro Peter Anger Cellule Nature RTBF Belgium
De l'Aube au Crépuscule 5' 2006 AM Francis Staffe Francis Staffe Belgium
Ma Tendre Amie 5 2006 AM Michel Blampain Michel Blampain Belgium
Predator's Paradise 51 2006 Pro Nick Upton Mandart Productions Finland
Juste après la Neige 63 2006 Pro Anne et Eric Lapied Anne et Eric Lapied France
Terre de Dragons 52 2005 Pro Bruno Vienne Espace Vert XI Inc France
Rabbit's Killers 3 2005 AM Joël Sentenac Joël Sentenac France
L'Affaire Coccinelle , Mise au Point 31 2006 Pro Daniel Auclair La Salamandre France
Merlin Tuttle , Le Gardien des Chauves Souris 52 2005 Pro Natacha Calestreme Mona Lisa Prod France
Un Paradis pour les Gorilles 52 2006 Pro Emmanuel Roblin MC4 France
La Bataille du Corail , Mobilisation pour les Poissons 43 2006 Pro Florian Guthknecht Bayerischer Rundfunk Germany
Megafulls of the Iguaçu 49 2006 Pro Christian Baumeister Jörn Röver , NDR Naturfilm Germany
Cherub of The Mist 53 2006 Pro Naresh Bedi Bedi Films India
Last Dance of the Sarus 4 2006 Pro Bahar Dutt CNN-IBN  TV 18 India
Wild Secret : Harpy Eagle , Raptor of The canopy 26 2006 Pro Hayakawa masahiro NHK Japan
The Last Leopard 52 2005 Pro KobayashiTatsuhiko  Ikeo Masaru  , NHK Japan
Equator , Challenge of Change 52 2005 Pro Hashiba Toshio Shinichi murata , NHK Japan
Vivre avec un Fil de Soie 20 2006 AM Willy Lang Willy Lang Luxembourg
The Last Survivor , Water Deer 52 2006 Pro Dong- Man Shin Korean Broadcasting System South Korea
Clown Struck 5 2006 AM Leandro Blanco Leandro Blanco Spania
Planet Earth :  From Pole To pole 58 2006 Pro Mark Linfield BBC NHU United Kingdom
Galapagos , Born of Fire 49 2006 Pro Patrick Morris BBC NHU United Kingdom
Life iin the Undergrowth , The Silk Spinners 60 2005 Pro Mike Salisbury BBC NHU United Kingdom
Thunderbeast 52 2005 Pro Bob Landis , K. Pasternak National Geographic T.V USA

          

Return to :

( Home ) ( information ) ( entries ) ( rules ) ( films ) ( honors list ) ( programme ) ( Links )